Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Senior Section - Training for all senior teams - Wednesday 8pm-9.30pm and Sunday 7pm-8.30pm unless games as below. 

 Peterborough League 1

Date       Venue Tip Time Game
             
Sat 8 Oct Vytis v Huntingdon Hawks NPA 2.20pm PL1
Sun 23 Oct Huntingdon Hawks v Odd Sox HCH 7.20pm PL1
Sun 6 Nov Huntingdon Hawks v Corby Cobras HCH 7.20pm PL1
Wed 30th Nov Lynn Nets v Huntingdon Hawks SWA   PL1
Sun 8 Jan Huntingdon Hawks v Vytis HCH 7.20pm PL1
Sun 15 Jan Odd Sox v Huntingdon Hawks VOY 3.20pm PL1
Sun 5 Feb Huntingdon Hawks v Lynn Nets HCH 7.20pm PL1
Sun 12 Feb Corby Cobras v Huntingdon Hawks CBA 4.20pm PL1
Sun 19 Feb Corby Cobras v Huntingdon Hawks CBA 4.20pm PLcupA
Sun 5 Mar Huntingdon Hawks v Littleport Zalgiris HCH 7.20pm PLcupA
Sun 26 Mar Huntingdon Hawks v Corby Cobras HCH 7.20pm PL1
Sun 2 Apr 1st PLcupA v 2nd PLcupB tbc   PLcupSF1
  1st PLcupB v 2nd PLcupA tbc   PLcupSF2
Wed 26 Apr Lynn Nets v Huntingdon Hawks SWA 8.40pm PL1
Sun 7 May winner PLcupSF1 v winner PLcupSF2 tbc   PLcupF

 Cambs league Div 2

Date       Venue Tip Time Game
             
sun 2nd Oct Hawks V Stealers Youth HCH 7.20pm Cambs Div 2
Mon 17th Oct St. Neots v Hawks  EA 8pm Cambs Div 2
sun 30th Oct Hawks v Bury Bulldogs HCH 7.20pm Cambs Div 2
sun 13th Nov Hawks v St. Neots HCH 7.20pm Pool Game 1
sun 20th Nov Hawks v Mildenhall HCH 7.20pm Cambs Div 2
Wed 14th Dec Cambs Cats v Hawks LRC   Cambs Div 2
sun 15th Jan Stealers Youth v Hawks LBLC 7.20pm Cambs Div 2
Sat 28th Jan Bedford Bulls v Hawks  BU 2.20pm Pool Game 3
Sun 29th Jan Hawks v St. Neots HCH 7.20pm Cambs Div 2
Thurs 23rd Feb
Bury Bulldogs
v
Hawks CUS
  Cambs Div 2
sun 26th Feb Cup & Plate Quarter Finals       Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B  
Tues 14th Mar Mildenhall Pirates v Hawks Mildenhall 8pm Cambs Div 2
sun 26th Mar Hawks v Cambs Cats HCH 7.20pm Cambs Div 2
sun 2nd April Cup & Plate Semi Finals       Winner QF1 v Winner QF3  
sun 9th April League Play-off Semi-Finals Period 1st v 4th and 2nd v 3rd          
sun 7th May Cup & Plate Finals          
sun 14th May Play-off Finals Div 2 Final        

Nene Valley League

 

Fri 14 Oct St Neots Slammers v Huntingdon Hawks 7.45pm NVL
  Huntingdon Hawks v East Cambs Warriors 8.45pm NVL
Fri 21 Oct RTC Nene Valley Venom v Huntingdon Hawks 7.45pm NVL
  Huntingdon Hawks v Werrington 8.45pm NVL
Fri 11 Nov Huntingdon Hawks v RTC Nene Valley Masters 7.45pm NVL
  Stanground Snipers v Huntingdon Hawks 8.45pm NVL
Fri 25 Nov Huntingdon Hawks v Vytis 7.45pm NVL
  St Neots Slammers v Huntingdon Hawks 8.45pm NVL
Fri 13 Jan Huntingdon Hawks v RTC Nene Valley Masters 7.45pm NVcupB
  Werrington v Huntingdon Hawks 8.45pm NVcupB
Fri 20 Jan Vytis v Huntingdon Hawks 8.45pm NVcupB
Fri 3 Feb Vytis v Huntingdon Hawks 7.45pm NVL
  Huntingdon Hawks v St Neots Slammers 8.45pm NVL
Fri 17 Feb Huntingdon Hawks v RTC Nene Valley Venom 7.45pm NVL
  Werrington v Huntingdon Hawks 8.45pm NVL
Fri 10 Mar 1st NVcupA v 2nd NvcupB 7.45pm NVcupSF1
  1st NVcupB v 2nd NVcupA 7.45pm NVcupSF2
  3rd Nvcup A v 3rd Nvcup B 8.45pm NVcup5th
  4th Nvcup A v 4th Nvcup B 8.45pm NVcup7th
Fri 17 Mar RTC Nene Valley Masters v Huntingdon Hawks 7.45pm NVL
  Huntingdon Hawks v Stanground Snipers 8.45pm NVL
Fri 24 Mar Huntingdon Hawks v East Cambs Warriors 8.45pm NVL
Fri 31 Mar winner NVcupSF1 v winner NVcupSF2 7.45pm NvcupF
Fri 21 Apr NV play-off and Plate        

Image Gallery